KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Folding Key

French translation: clé pliable


12:14 Feb 9, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Folding Key
Glove Box Cooling & Folding Key

Merci !
yvesfr
French translation:clé pliable
Explanation:
c'est tout
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clé pliable
chaplin
4clé pliablexxxCMJ_Trans
4Clé articulableCRochereau


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
folding key
clé pliable


Explanation:
c'est tout

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Cromphaut
2 mins
  -> merci Yves

agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> merci Gillou

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folding key
Clé articulable


Explanation:
Clé articulable ou pivotante

Example sentence(s):
  • centralised closing system with a folding key
  • fermeture centralisée avec clé articulable
CRochereau
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folding key
clé pliable


Explanation:
Clé pliable pour verrouillage centralisé avec télécommande radio. Préinstallation pour téléphone (Petit). Volant en cuir multifonction pour radio ...
www.skoda.ch/skoda/octavia/fak_ele.jsp?language=fr&&modell

glove box cooling = à part

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111