KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

zero pressure

French translation: zéro pression


12:16 Mar 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Pneus
English term or phrase: zero pressure
On voit l'anglais à
http://www.michelin.ca/en/garantie/owner_en.pdf
(avec l'abréviation ZP), mais on a un message d'accès interdit si on essaie de remplacer en par fr dans l'url.
Yves Lanthier
Canada
French translation:zéro pression
Explanation:
http://www.bonhommemichelin.ca/assets/pdfs/doc_michelinwarra...
Selected response from:

hendiadys
Grading comment
Zéro Pression (ZP)
Je crois qu'on y est. Merci à hendiadys et à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5système pax / roulage à platDelphine Joly
3 +1zéro pressionhendiadys


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zéro pression


Explanation:
http://www.bonhommemichelin.ca/assets/pdfs/doc_michelinwarra...

hendiadys
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Zéro Pression (ZP)
Je crois qu'on y est. Merci à hendiadys et à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: oui, aucun doute !
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
système pax / roulage à plat


Explanation:
pax system = roulage à plat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-26 12:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.paxsystem.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-26 12:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

système qui permet de rouler à plat sans aucune pression dans le pneu


    Reference: http://www.blogmarks.net/api/marks/tag/innovation?format=rss
    Reference: http://www.michelin.fr/fr/front/affich.jsp?codeRubrique=2006...
Delphine Joly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench