KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

input speed

French translation: vitesse d'entrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input speed
French translation:vitesse d'entrée
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

20:21 May 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: input speed
Sensor G182 is used to calculate input speed on:
A)01V only
B)09A only
C)Both 01V and 09A
D)Neither 01V nor 09A
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
vitesse d'entrée
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 20:25:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

input speed Vitesse d\'entrée.
output speed Vitesse de sortie.


http://www.epita.fr:8000/~molong_m/export/public/cours/c_uni...
Selected response from:

bobdelbart
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9vitesse d'entrée
bobdelbart
1vitesse de saisie,
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
vitesse d'entrée


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 20:25:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

input speed Vitesse d\'entrée.
output speed Vitesse de sortie.


http://www.epita.fr:8000/~molong_m/export/public/cours/c_uni...


bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
10 mins

agree  Etienne Amblard
18 mins

agree  nordine
19 mins
  -> thanks to all

agree  thierry2
4 hrs

agree  RHELLER
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
10 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
10 hrs

agree  lydialakel
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vitesse de saisie,


Explanation:
Just guessing - the context doesn't say what is going in: if it's data, it would be saisie, in certain other cases too.

Arthur Borges
China