KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

outputs

French translation: sorties électriques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outputs
French translation:sorties électriques
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

20:43 May 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: outputs
This module tests the electrical inputs to the TCM and allows resistance checks to be made on the outputs.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
les sorties électriques
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Débits
bobdelbart
4 +1xxxxxEtienne Amblard
4 +1les sorties électriques
swisstell
4voir ci-dessous
fcl


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les sorties électriques


Explanation:
bonne chance

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: or just "sorties"
14 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xxxxx


Explanation:
Il semblerait que Robert Delbart ait anticipé votre question dans la réponse à votre question précédente


input speed Vitesse d'entrée.
output speed Vitesse de sortie.

Etienne Amblard
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Débits


Explanation:
on parle aussi de débit électrique

bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
10 hrs

1 day47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
le module teste les signaux électriques à l'entrée du TCM et permet la vérification de la résistance aux sorties.

Je comprendrais que le module injecte un signal étalon dans le TCM et, par mesure de la tension de sortie, évalue l'impédance de sortie et/ou de charge du TCM.

Bon courage.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-12 21:36:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et/ou de _la_ charge du TCM, plus précisément.

fcl
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81