KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

lower gears under high load

French translation: rapports inférieurs sous forte charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower gears under high load
French translation:rapports inférieurs sous forte charge
Entered by: fcl

13:45 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: lower gears under high load
The TCC is inactive during the open or disengaged phase.
This is normally in the lower gears under high load.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
rapports inférieurs sous forte charge
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rapports inférieurs sous forte charge
fcl
4 +2lors de l'utilisation des rapports de vitesse les plus basAlbert Golub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lors de l'utilisation des rapports de vitesse les plus bas


Explanation:
sous poids de charge important
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rapports inférieurs sous forte charge


Explanation:
HTH

fcl
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
8 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
40 mins