KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

the current flow to solenoid N91/215

French translation: le courant électrique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the current flow
French translation:le courant électrique
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

22:00 Jun 1, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: the current flow to solenoid N91/215
Specified current of solenoid valve 4 (N91/215). The scan tool displays the current flow to solenoid N91/215. This reading changes as the duty cycle sent from the TCM changes.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
le courant électrique
Explanation:
as simply as that...

But pls wait for peergradings
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2le courant électrique
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1le flux de courant vers le solénoïde N91/215Guereau


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le courant électrique


Explanation:
as simply as that...

But pls wait for peergradings


    french native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Etienne Amblard: oui, ou l'intensité
17 mins
  -> Merci Etienne

agree  fcl: exact, le flux n'a rien à voir ici.
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le flux de courant vers le solénoïde N91/215


Explanation:
Simple enough.

JQÇA

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Marcelle
13 hrs