KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

PNL

French translation: panel/cloison


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PNL
French translation:panel/cloison
Entered by: Drmanu49

09:22 Oct 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: PNL
As in
http://www.volvo.com/NR/rdonlyres/E2899B80-A7E4-4505-9DDD-A4...
Laure Trads
France
panel
Explanation:
Remove left and right console side panels: Remove side panel bolts (1 at lower front ... Replacement heater cores are available from Volvo (p/n 1308374, ...
www.volvoclub.org.uk/faq/HeaterCoreReplacement.htm - 10k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4panneau
karim_benahmed
4panel
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pnl
panel


Explanation:
Remove left and right console side panels: Remove side panel bolts (1 at lower front ... Replacement heater cores are available from Volvo (p/n 1308374, ...
www.volvoclub.org.uk/faq/HeaterCoreReplacement.htm - 10k -

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Merci

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pnl
panneau


Explanation:
c'est ce qui me semble§

karim_benahmed
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 21