KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Lock tight floor clip

French translation: clip verrouillable pour tapis de sol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lock tight floor clip
French translation:clip verrouillable pour tapis de sol
Entered by: FX Fraipont

04:19 Nov 1, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Suspension parts
English term or phrase: Lock tight floor clip
Lock tight floor clip

Merci
Fabrice Brunon
France
clip verrouillable pour tapis de sol
Explanation:
"CARPET FLOOR CLIP KIT SET MINI & MINI COOPER"
http://www.minimania.com/web/Item/MMKT0222/AddedFrom/CatBrow...

"Pour ma part, j'ai acheté des tapis de sol pour ma 306 sur le site ... Essaies de prendre une photo de tes clips de tapis, je sais que quand je bossais chez ..."
http://www.forum-auto.com/automobile-pratique/section15/suje...

"Support LT60 clip verrouillable More · DOMO CONFORT · "
http://www.shopzilla.fr/8K--Rideaux_et_voilages_-_att259818-...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clip verrouillable pour tapis de sol
FX Fraipont
4rondelle de butée (d'arrêt)
Adsion


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lock tight floor clip
rondelle de butée (d'arrêt)


Explanation:
---

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lock tight floor clip
clip verrouillable pour tapis de sol


Explanation:
"CARPET FLOOR CLIP KIT SET MINI & MINI COOPER"
http://www.minimania.com/web/Item/MMKT0222/AddedFrom/CatBrow...

"Pour ma part, j'ai acheté des tapis de sol pour ma 306 sur le site ... Essaies de prendre une photo de tes clips de tapis, je sais que quand je bossais chez ..."
http://www.forum-auto.com/automobile-pratique/section15/suje...

"Support LT60 clip verrouillable More · DOMO CONFORT · "
http://www.shopzilla.fr/8K--Rideaux_et_voilages_-_att259818-...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1452
Grading comment
Merci