KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Multiflow (sub-cooling type)

French translation: A débit multiple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiflow
French translation:A débit multiple
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

09:36 Jul 12, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: Multiflow (sub-cooling type)
Automobile

type de sous-refroidissement

Multiflow?
GILOU
France
A débit multiple
Explanation:
Système permettant de fournir différents débits....
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
merci encore
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A débit multiple
Natacha DUPORT
4I am not sure how the use in French but for multi-
1964


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am not sure how the use in French but for multi-


Explanation:
In one sample in last it is not traslated at all
compresseur multicellulaire à écoulement axial
multiphase flow

Terme(s) apparenté(s)
multiple phase flow écoulement polyphasique
multiphase flow

Terme(s) apparenté(s)
multiple phase flow écoulement polyphasique n.

the three functions of the M.F.E.(multi-flow evaluator)are position selection,time delay before opening,and sampling at the end of the test

Reference Composite Catalog,Vol.1,p.4000



(1)
PHRASE les trois fonctions du M.F.E.(multi-flow evaluator)sont:la sélection de la position,la temporisation avant ouverture et l'échantillonnage en fin de test

Reference For.auj.III,p.314



1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A débit multiple


Explanation:
Système permettant de fournir différents débits....

Natacha DUPORT
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
merci encore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins