KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

renderings

French translation: rendu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rendering
French translation:rendu
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

15:24 Jul 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobile
English term or phrase: renderings
"...electronic and photographic data, software, drawings, reports, calculations, designs, layouts or renderings, samples, parts, components or systems, cars, models or prototypes,.."

C'est une suite de définitions du terme "Documents de base", pour un contrat de production automobile. Que signifie "renderings" ?
Merci
Louis Sanguinetti
rendus
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 15:47:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Groupe 10. Organisation : Planning du cours/des rendus. Supports de
cours: Introduction. (html | ppt | pdf). PostgreSQL. (html | ppt | pdf ...
lbdpc15.epfl.ch/~ibd/IBD2002/ - 9k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, louis
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6rendus
GILOU
4 +1traduction, interprétation, rendre
1964
4enduits
rominessa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
rendus


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 15:47:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Groupe 10. Organisation : Planning du cours/des rendus. Supports de
cours: Introduction. (html | ppt | pdf). PostgreSQL. (html | ppt | pdf ...
lbdpc15.epfl.ch/~ibd/IBD2002/ - 9k

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751
Grading comment
Merci, louis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Ascensio: Réf: eurodicautom
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  MikeGarcia
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  Sue Crocker
32 mins
  -> merci

agree  Paul Bousquet: Déf. : Emballages commandés par machine selon les consignes du monteur. GDT 1996
1 hr

agree  nordine
1 day18 hrs

agree  Cristina Negreiros
2 days18 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enduits


Explanation:
en métallurgie, désigne les matériaux dont on recouvre les pièces pour les rendre lisses

rominessa
Belgium
Native speaker of: French

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traduction, interprétation, rendre


Explanation:
translation traduction n. f.

Déf. :
Conversion from one language into another language, usually natural languages.

rendering [rndr]
(n) (MUS etc) interprétation f.


1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: restitutions. Cela se dit en photo, reproduction, etc.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks