KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Cardnet Code

French translation: Code de bonne conduite de Cardnet


15:18 Aug 26, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: Cardnet Code
location de voitures
xxxVice Versa
French translation:Code de bonne conduite de Cardnet
Explanation:
is what they put on their web site
Selected response from:

Jean Jacques DUBOSC
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Code de bonne conduite de Cardnet
Jean Jacques DUBOSC
1Code de la société CardnetJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Code de la société Cardnet


Explanation:
J.

Jacek Krankowski

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Code de bonne conduite de Cardnet


Explanation:
is what they put on their web site

Jean Jacques DUBOSC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  niort57
1 day9 hrs