KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

battery jumper and 150 watt inverter

French translation: convertisseur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inverter
French translation:convertisseur
Entered by: Lala

21:02 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: battery jumper and 150 watt inverter
mode d'emploi "thank you for buying our battery jumper and 150 watt inverter with 12 volt power source"
Lala
France
câble de raccordement batterie et convertisseur 150 watts
Explanation:
Dim : 162*104*58 Poids : 0.7 Kg Sous boitier métalique,spécialement conçu pour
une instalation embarquée.Equipé d´un câble de raccordement batterie,d'un ...
www.solded.com/c204.html - 66k - En cache - Pages similaires

Convertisseurs -
... Dim : 393*242*80 Poids : 3.3 Kg Sous boitier métalique,spécialement conçu pour
une instalation embarquée.Equipé d´un câble de raccordement batterie,d'un ...
www.solded.com/c103.html - 65k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
lala

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cables de démarrage et convertisseur...
cjohnstone
4câble de raccordement batterie et convertisseur 150 watts
GILOU


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cables de démarrage et convertisseur...


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: cable de démarrage (accumulareur) et convertisseur de tension
8 mins

agree  annerp
21 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
câble de raccordement batterie et convertisseur 150 watts


Explanation:
Dim : 162*104*58 Poids : 0.7 Kg Sous boitier métalique,spécialement conçu pour
une instalation embarquée.Equipé d´un câble de raccordement batterie,d'un ...
www.solded.com/c204.html - 66k - En cache - Pages similaires

Convertisseurs -
... Dim : 393*242*80 Poids : 3.3 Kg Sous boitier métalique,spécialement conçu pour
une instalation embarquée.Equipé d´un câble de raccordement batterie,d'un ...
www.solded.com/c103.html - 65k


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
lala