KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

power jumper inverter

French translation: convertisseur de disjoncteur


21:03 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: power jumper inverter
"do not connect power jumper inverter to household or RV, AC distributing circuit."
Lala
France
French translation:convertisseur de disjoncteur
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
Lala
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inverseur d'alimentation
Michel Dessaintes
4convertisseur de disjoncteur
cjohnstone


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convertisseur de disjoncteur


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
Lala

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inverseur d'alimentation


Explanation:
-

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench