KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

.5 system voltage AC

French translation: la moitié (0,5) du courant alternatif de la tension du système


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:.5 system voltage AC
French translation:la moitié (0,5) du courant alternatif de la tension du système
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

01:54 Jul 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobile
English term or phrase: .5 system voltage AC
Alternator Evolution - Ford 3G, 4G, 6G

3G (3rd Generation) - Stator Tap
.5 system voltage AC
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
la moitié (0,5) du courant alternatif de la tension du système
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5C.A. de tension de système de 5
Sanaa Omrany
3la moitié (0,5) du courant alternatif de la tension du système
GILOU


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la moitié (0,5) du courant alternatif de la tension du système


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751
Grading comment
Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
C.A. de tension de système de 5


Explanation:
C.A. de tension de système de 5 Évolution D'Alternateur - Ford 3G, 4G, 6G 3G (3ème génération) - C.A. de tension de système de 5 de robinet de redresseur



merci.......

Sanaa Omrany
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish