KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

1/2 system voltage

French translation: 1/2 (la moitié) de la tension du système


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1/2 system voltage
French translation:1/2 (la moitié) de la tension du système
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

02:01 Jul 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automobile
English term or phrase: 1/2 system voltage
Come 3G alternators also include a stator tap that produces alternating current at 1/2 system voltage.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
1/2 (la moitié) de la tension du système
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tension de système de 1/2 Venez les alternateurs 3G incluent également......
Sanaa Omrany
31/2 (la moitié) de la tension du système
GILOU


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1/2 (la moitié) de la tension du système


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751
Grading comment
Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tension de système de 1/2 Venez les alternateurs 3G incluent également......


Explanation:
tension de système de 1/2 Venez les alternateurs 3G incluent également un robinet de redresseur qui produit le courant alternatif à la tension de système de 1/2.


merci......

Sanaa Omrany
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish