KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

B/L wiper

French translation: back light Wiper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:B/L wiper
French translation:back light Wiper
Entered by: zaphod

04:59 Mar 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: B/L wiper
Automotive industry - Abbreviation
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
back light Wiper
Explanation:
English for rear window
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4back light Wiperzaphod
4Balai (d'essuie-glace) noirmdcdc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Balai (d'essuie-glace) noir


Explanation:
BL is the abbreviation for black. That's the only and first thing I could and can think of. Is it logical with the rest of your document?
Good Luck.

mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back light Wiper


Explanation:
English for rear window

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Merci