KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Oil Sender

French translation: sonde de pression d'huile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oil Sender
French translation:sonde de pression d'huile
Entered by: zaphod

05:16 Mar 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Oil Sender
Automotive part - Sender & receiver (electrical)
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
sonde de pression d'huile
Explanation:
Also called emeteur de pression d'huile
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sonde de pression d'huilezaphod
4gicleur d'huile
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oil sender
gicleur d'huile


Explanation:
GDT again.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sonde de pression d'huile


Explanation:
Also called emeteur de pression d'huile

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Merci