KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Console cover assembly

French translation: garniture de console


16:05 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Console cover assembly
Vue de repérage des composants - habillage intérieur de véhicule
guebacien
Germany
French translation:garniture de console
Explanation:
comprend tout
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4garniture de consolezaphod
4montage/ assemblage de la garniture de/ en similicuir
Christine C.


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montage/ assemblage de la garniture de/ en similicuir


Explanation:
Pour Console cover, traduction trouvée sur GDT.
Assembly est traduit autrement également, toujours sur GDT : COIFFAGE (domaine de l'automobile). Cela dépend des goùts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 16:44:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'autre traduction envisagreable serait donc :
COIFFAGE DE LA GARNITURE EN SIMILICUIR.

Christine C.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garniture de console


Explanation:
comprend tout

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188