KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Front bumper spacer

French translation: rondelle entretoise des pare-chocs avant


07:01 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Front bumper spacer
Remove/Install the front bumper spacer.
guebacien
Germany
French translation:rondelle entretoise des pare-chocs avant
Explanation:
6272, PLAQUE PARE-CHOCS. 6273, RONDELLE ENTRETOISE PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE (8pcs).
6277, PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE (SUPER NITRO RS4). ... 86122, DIFFERENTIEL ROUE LIBRE AVANT. ...
www.hpieurope.com/ kits/options.php?lang=fr&partNo=461 - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires

HPI Europe - Accueil > Voitures RC > Nitro RS4 3 > Pièces ...
... 86123, JOINT COUPOLE (2pcs/AVANT ROUE LIBRE/NITRO 3). ... 6272, PLAQUE PARE-CHOCS. 6273,
RONDELLE ENTRETOISE PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE (8pcs). 6275, PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE BLEU (RS4). ...
www.hpieurope.com/ kits/options.php?lang=fr&partNo=511 - 44k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rondelle entretoise des pare-chocs avant
GILOU
5pare-chocs avant
Brigitta Lange


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pare-chocs avant


Explanation:
front bumper se traduit avec "pare-chocs avant".

Brigitta Lange
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sylvain Leray: et que faites-vous du "spacer" ?
51 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rondelle entretoise des pare-chocs avant


Explanation:
6272, PLAQUE PARE-CHOCS. 6273, RONDELLE ENTRETOISE PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE (8pcs).
6277, PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE (SUPER NITRO RS4). ... 86122, DIFFERENTIEL ROUE LIBRE AVANT. ...
www.hpieurope.com/ kits/options.php?lang=fr&partNo=461 - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires

HPI Europe - Accueil > Voitures RC > Nitro RS4 3 > Pièces ...
... 86123, JOINT COUPOLE (2pcs/AVANT ROUE LIBRE/NITRO 3). ... 6272, PLAQUE PARE-CHOCS. 6273,
RONDELLE ENTRETOISE PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE (8pcs). 6275, PARE-CHOCS MOUSSE BLEU (RS4). ...
www.hpieurope.com/ kits/options.php?lang=fr&partNo=511 - 44k


GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
48 mins

agree  Tom Bishop
1 hr