KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

NAV parts/vehicles

French translation: network applications vehicle


14:28 Mar 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: NAV parts/vehicles
formation du personnel d'un concessionnaire de véhicules automobiles
merci
Albert Golub
French translation:network applications vehicle
Explanation:
Je ne sais pas du tout si cela s'applique ici, mais voici ce que j'ai trouvé sur Granddictionnaire:

Domaine(s) : - computer science


anglais
français

network applications vehicle
support d'applications réseau n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
abréviation(s)
NAV
Selected response from:

carovv
Grading comment
difficile hors contexte
véhicules nord-américains
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2radionavigationRHELLER
3network applications vehiclecarovv


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nav parts/vehicles
network applications vehicle


Explanation:
Je ne sais pas du tout si cela s'applique ici, mais voici ce que j'ai trouvé sur Granddictionnaire:

Domaine(s) : - computer science


anglais
français

network applications vehicle
support d'applications réseau n. m.



Sous-entrée(s) :
abréviation(s)
NAV


carovv
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
difficile hors contexte
véhicules nord-américains
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nav
radionavigation


Explanation:
car nav systems | gps navigation
... You will know exactly where you are and where you are heading, because the Car Navigation System operates by GPS (Global Positioning System), and a CD-ROM with ...
Description: Specializing in Alpine car navigation systems. Includes excerpts from product reviews.

GPS - Global Positioning System
www.carnav.com/ -

Visor est Livré avec le logiciel Route Europe, le logiciel Nav Companion et 2 ... RA45, Antenne GPS radiante magnétique pour voiture : cette antenne ...
www.orbitica.com/gps/gpsvisor.htm

de propulseur : turbopropulseur Rolls-Royce Tyne 22 Puissance : 2 x 5 ...maximale : 515 km/h à 4 875 m Equipement : radionavigation Système Nav Crouzet NADIR ...
www.reacteur.com/ cgi-bin/reacteur.pl?partenaire=&mot1=Système%20propulseur

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
58 mins

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
3 hrs