KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

three axles steering système

French translation: système de direction à trois essieux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:three axles steering système
French translation:système de direction à trois essieux
Entered by: Monique Laville

16:12 Jun 24, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: three axles steering système
Sur un véhicule: Système de braquage?
Monique Laville
Italy
système de direction à trois essieux
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I think they mean three AXIS streering systemzaphod
3système de direction à trois essieux
GILOU
2système de triple train de rouesJH Trads


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
three axles steering système
système de triple train de roues


Explanation:
à vérifier par collègues!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-24 16:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou système triple de train de roues

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
système de direction à trois essieux


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I think they mean three AXIS streering system


Explanation:
Direction sur trois AXES.
Verticale, Horizontale, Laterale



zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188