KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Temperature-stabilized leather-grain vinyl

French translation: bâche vinyl isolante gainée façon cuir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Temperature-stabilized leather-grain vinyl
French translation:bâche vinyl isolante gainée façon cuir
Entered by: xxxESPARRON

19:19 Aug 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Temperature-stabilized leather-grain vinyl
Temperature-stabilized leather-grain vinyl withstands extreme weather conditions

Il s'agit d'une bâche pour camionnette.
Annie Tétrault
Canada
Bâche vinyl isolante grainée façon cuir
Explanation:
Selected response from:

xxxESPARRON
Grading comment
Merci!

Annie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bâche vinyl isolante grainée façon cuirxxxESPARRON
4voir ci-dessous
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperature-stabilized leather-grain vinyl
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
vinyl grainé présentant une bonne tenue thermique

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temperature-stabilized leather-grain vinyl
Bâche vinyl isolante grainée façon cuir


Explanation:


xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci!

Annie