KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

switch input

French translation: entrée de commutateur


09:52 Aug 12, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive software
English term or phrase: switch input
When used as Switch Inputs
The Analog Temp Inputs may also be used as Switch Inputs
Trigger Levels: Programmable 0 to 15V
Hysteresis: Individually programmable high and low levels.


Désolée de poser plusieurs questions mais je relis ce manuel et rencontre quelques incertitudes. Merci
Martine Etienne
Belgium
French translation:entrée de commutateur
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
il me semble aussi que c'est cette version la plus correcte
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2entrée de commutateur
GILOU
4 +1déclencheur/bascule/intérrupteur d'entrée
Michel A.
4commutateur d'entréexxxESPARRON


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déclencheur/bascule/intérrupteur d'entrée


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Vieira
5 mins
  -> Merci

neutral  GILOU: ça serait 'input switch'
48 mins
  -> Exact il faut lire entrée de déclenchement ou de bascule, ce qui colle avec le reste du texte, mea culpa...:-)))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commutateur d'entrée


Explanation:


xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fox76: que penser de "entrées de commutation" ? Ces signaux analogiques peuvent être utillisés pour commander des commutations à des niveaux programmables entre 0 et 15 V.
39 mins
  -> Argh ! Là je suis peut-être un peu largué ! J'intervenais dans mon idée sur switch qui pour moi est un commutateur. Sur le reste vous êtes certainement plus pointu ...

neutral  GILOU: ça serait 'input switch'
46 mins
  -> Donc c'est Fox 76 qu'a compris.

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entrée de commutateur


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751
Grading comment
il me semble aussi que c'est cette version la plus correcte
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
4 mins

agree  xxxESPARRON: Donc c'est Fox 76 qui a compris.
7 mins