KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

strong emotional pull

French translation: une forte charge émotionnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strong emotional pull
French translation:une forte charge émotionnelle
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

02:21 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: strong emotional pull
The security system has a strong emotional pull: supports key messages of “safety” and ‘people first’
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
une forte charge émotionnelle
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8une forte charge émotionnellejacrav
4est porteur d'un message pyschologique très fortxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
une forte charge émotionnelle


Explanation:
*

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Pas mal.
41 mins
  -> Merci ;)

agree  Sophieanne
42 mins
  -> Merci ;)

agree  jemo
1 hr
  -> Merci ;)

agree  Flore Abadie
7 hrs
  -> Merci ;)

agree  Lucie Fourneyron
7 hrs
  -> Merci ;)

agree  Cosmonipolita: Très bon
7 hrs
  -> Merci bien;)

agree  Arroger: oui, joue avec nos émotions...
8 hrs
  -> Merci, Roger ;)

agree  NancyLynn
10 hrs
  -> Merci ;)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est porteur d'un message pyschologique très fort


Explanation:
aussi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 07:39:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

psychologique - je me trompe toujours!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 10:23:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

est vecteur

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 111