KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Advanced Electrics

French translation: composants électriques élaborés (avancés)


09:18 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Advanced Electrics
Contexte : Manuel auto.

Chapitre du manuel.
Mathieu Alliard
Spain
French translation:composants électriques élaborés (avancés)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 09:20:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou équipements électriques....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1de pointe
MOS_Trans
3 +1composants électriques élaborés (avancés)
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composants électriques élaborés (avancés)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-01 09:20:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou équipements électriques....

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1751
Grading comment
Merci à tous :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ben Lalmy: As a heading, (i.e general subject) I may consider composants électriques de pointe
54 mins

agree  jacrav
4 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advanced electrics
de pointe


Explanation:
composants électriques de pointe

MOS_Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
3 hrs