KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

94-link triple row chain

French translation: chaîne triple à 94 maillons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:94-link triple row chain
French translation:chaîne triple à 94 maillons
Entered by: Julien Griffon

16:42 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / engines
English term or phrase: 94-link triple row chain
94-link triple row chain for xxx models
Caroline Schmidt
chaîne triple à 94 maillons
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Julien Griffon
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chaîne triple à 94 maillons
Julien Griffon
3chaîneFox76


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chaîne


Explanation:
Chaîne à 94 maillons sur trois rangées

Fox76
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chaîne triple à 94 maillons


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.hpceurope.com/vfr/fichtech/rouesdentees/chaines/p...
Julien Griffon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
1 hr

agree  DocteurPC: pour essayer de fermer cette vieille question
251 days