KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

non existing out of production vehicles

French translation: véhicules hors production qui n'existent pas


15:12 Feb 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: non existing out of production vehicles
Phrase complète :

Checks of non existing out of production vehicles

Contexte : observation du marché de l'automobile
rdstrad
French translation:véhicules hors production qui n'existent pas
Explanation:
parfois ils sont présentement hors production mais ils existent en inventaire quelque part - en transit comme on dit dans l'industrie
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4véhicules hors série non existants
Katerina Kallitsi
4véhicules hors production qui n'existent pas
DocteurPC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
véhicules hors production qui n'existent pas


Explanation:
parfois ils sont présentement hors production mais ils existent en inventaire quelque part - en transit comme on dit dans l'industrie

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
véhicules hors série non existants


Explanation:
Autre proposition

Katerina Kallitsi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek