KudoZ home » English to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

stage radiant

French translation: rayonnant


17:34 Oct 25, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: stage radiant
Third stage: Non-integer epitheliums, presence of debilitating factors (toxic, stage radiant, traumatic, neuropsychic, etc.).
Candida goes deeper into the subepithelial levels, from which it can be carried to the whole organism through the blood and lymph (intimate mycosis).
Krystrad
French translation:rayonnant
Explanation:
Si je regarde sur le site de l'auteur du document (http://www.curenaturalicancro.com/simoncini-writes.html), je vois que le document n'est pas spécialement bien mis en page et que stage devrait venir sous third pour donner third stage. Il doit y avoir un problème de mise en page et stage ne doit pas se trouver à cet endroit. Il faut donc lire (Toxic, radiant, ..) cela se confirme si on lit la version italienne du site (http://www.curenaturalicancro.org/terapia_simoncini.htm)

Second Non-integer epitheliums (erosions, abrasions, etc.), absence of

stage debilitating factors, unusual transitory conditions (acidosis, metabolic disorder, and microbial disorder).

Candida expands superficially (classic mycosis, both exogenous and endogenous).

Third Non-integer epitheliums, presence of debilitating factors (toxic,

stage radiant, traumatic, neuropsychic, etc.).


en italien:
2°Stadio. Epiteli non integri (erosioni, abrasioni ecc.), assenza di fattori debilitanti, condizioni transitorie

inusuali (acidosi, dismetabolismo, dismicrobismo ecc.).

La Candida si espande superficialmente (micosi classica, esogena ed endogena).



3°Stadio. Epiteli non integri, presenza di fattori debilitanti (tossici, radianti, traumatici, neuropsichici ecc.).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 minutes (2007-10-25 18:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mon avis, le document en italien peut aider
Selected response from:

Gerard Renard
Belgium
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3radiation/irradiation
Marie-Andree Dionne
3rayonnant
Gerard Renard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rayonnant


Explanation:
Si je regarde sur le site de l'auteur du document (http://www.curenaturalicancro.com/simoncini-writes.html), je vois que le document n'est pas spécialement bien mis en page et que stage devrait venir sous third pour donner third stage. Il doit y avoir un problème de mise en page et stage ne doit pas se trouver à cet endroit. Il faut donc lire (Toxic, radiant, ..) cela se confirme si on lit la version italienne du site (http://www.curenaturalicancro.org/terapia_simoncini.htm)

Second Non-integer epitheliums (erosions, abrasions, etc.), absence of

stage debilitating factors, unusual transitory conditions (acidosis, metabolic disorder, and microbial disorder).

Candida expands superficially (classic mycosis, both exogenous and endogenous).

Third Non-integer epitheliums, presence of debilitating factors (toxic,

stage radiant, traumatic, neuropsychic, etc.).


en italien:
2°Stadio. Epiteli non integri (erosioni, abrasioni ecc.), assenza di fattori debilitanti, condizioni transitorie

inusuali (acidosi, dismetabolismo, dismicrobismo ecc.).

La Candida si espande superficialmente (micosi classica, esogena ed endogena).



3°Stadio. Epiteli non integri, presenza di fattori debilitanti (tossici, radianti, traumatici, neuropsichici ecc.).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 minutes (2007-10-25 18:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A mon avis, le document en italien peut aider


    Reference: http://www.curenaturalicancro.org/terapia_simoncini.htm
    Reference: http://www.curenaturalicancro.com/simoncini-writes.html
Gerard Renard
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
radiation/irradiation


Explanation:
Comme il s'agit de facteurs ayant endommagé les tissus épithéliaux, il me semble qu'il s'agit plutôt de radiations ou d'irradiations...

Marie-Andree Dionne
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8