KudoZ home » English to French » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

fresh AS from the crystalline solid

French translation: solution aqueuse fraîche/nouvelle à partir d'un solide cristallin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fresh AS from the crystalline solid
French translation:solution aqueuse fraîche/nouvelle à partir d'un solide cristallin
Entered by: Drmanu49

19:31 Mar 6, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / microbiology
English term or phrase: fresh AS from the crystalline solid
Just before use, prepare fresh AS from the crystalline solid
Christiane Bourgault
solution aqueuse fraîche/nouvelle à partir d'un solide cristallin
Explanation:
Qu’est-ce qu’un solide ionique cristallin? 2. Qu’est-ce qu’une solution aqueuse ionique? ... Le déroulement du cours est construit à partir de ...
www.yodawork.com/images/BORDAS-COLLEGES-LYCEES/da/pdf2005/7...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-06 19:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

État solide amorphe et cristallin. Modèle du cristal parfait. .... solution aqueuse fraîche de sulfate de fer (II) par l'eau de chlore et d'une ...
ftp://trf.education.gouv.fr/pub/edutel/bo/2003/hs5/annexe13h...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1preparer directement la substance active à partir de la poudre cristalline
thierry niderman
3solution aqueuse fraîche/nouvelle à partir d'un solide cristallin
Drmanu49


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fresh as from the crystalline solid
solution aqueuse fraîche/nouvelle à partir d'un solide cristallin


Explanation:
Qu’est-ce qu’un solide ionique cristallin? 2. Qu’est-ce qu’une solution aqueuse ionique? ... Le déroulement du cours est construit à partir de ...
www.yodawork.com/images/BORDAS-COLLEGES-LYCEES/da/pdf2005/7...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-06 19:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

État solide amorphe et cristallin. Modèle du cristal parfait. .... solution aqueuse fraîche de sulfate de fer (II) par l'eau de chlore et d'une ...
ftp://trf.education.gouv.fr/pub/edutel/bo/2003/hs5/annexe13h...

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Merci!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fresh as from the crystalline solid
preparer directement la substance active à partir de la poudre cristalline


Explanation:
without context I presume : active substance

thierry niderman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx::::::::::
7 mins
  -> Merci :-)