KudoZ home » English to French » Botany

Balinese water features

French translation: accessoires de jardin d'eau Balinais


22:55 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Botany
English term or phrase: Balinese water features
Elegant lounges open onto private outdoor stone-walled gardens with treatment tents, Balinese water features, showers and a private sunning area.
Michael Bastin
Spain
French translation:accessoires de jardin d'eau Balinais
Explanation:
For example, fountains, cascades, statues, etc.
Selected response from:

Marc Leduc
Grading comment
merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accessoires de jardin d'eau BalinaisMarc Leduc
3spas balinais
tradall


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balinese water features
accessoires de jardin d'eau Balinais


Explanation:
For example, fountains, cascades, statues, etc.


    Reference: http://www.greenfingers.com/superstore/category.asp?dept_id=...
Marc Leduc
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gaudu: on peut aussi dire "jeux d'eau Balinais"
10 hrs

agree  Miranda Joubioux
1 day20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balinese water features
spas balinais


Explanation:
avec massages

tradall
Works in field
Native speaker of: French