KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

charge sheet

French translation: feuille de charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge sheet
French translation:feuille de charge
Entered by: GILOU

13:14 Mar 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / production management
English term or phrase: charge sheet
Context: Material management

Extract:
Once the required consumer data has been transferred to XXXInventory module, you can print a charge sheet for the consumer using the Consumer Charge Sheet Report Page. This report consists of a header containing the basic consumer data—in both bar-coded and human-readable form—and preprinted blank boxes. When you dispense an item from your par location supplies to a consumer, you transfer the bar-coded item label from the dispensed item to a box on the consumer’s charge sheet. You do this for each item dispensed to a consumer from your par location supplies.

I thank you in advance,

Nathalie
Nathalie Moulard
feuille de charge
Explanation:
voilà
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Many thanks,


Nathalie

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[bordereau / état / rapport / feuille] [d'éléments] [imputés / entrés / saisis /à facturer]
Steven Geller
4feuille de charge
GILOU
3feuille/rapport de facturation client/consommateurIsabelle Séjourné


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
feuille/rapport de facturation client/consommateur


Explanation:
simple suggestion, à affiner !

Isabelle Séjourné
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 88

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feuille de charge


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Many thanks,


Nathalie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[bordereau / état / rapport / feuille] [d'éléments] [imputés / entrés / saisis /à facturer]


Explanation:
ou charges au lieu d'éléments.

Ma préférence : bordereau d'éléments à facturer.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
1 day10 hrs