KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

P&L or Functional Area responsibilities

French translation: responsabilités en matière de pertes et profits...


00:33 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: P&L or Functional Area responsibilities
Champion - Roles & Responsibilities
• Senior Managers and Executives with P&L or Functional Area responsibilities
• Recruit, coach and develop black belts
• Identify and prioritize projects
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:responsabilités en matière de pertes et profits...
Explanation:
responsabilités en matière de pertes et profits ou d'[un service / un domaine / une des directions] [opérationnel(le)s / fonctionnel(le)s]

* - fonctionnel pour l'administration publique.

Au plaisir
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
J'espère que ça ira Merci encore!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1responsabilités en matière de pertes et profits...
Steven Geller
4 +1Profit and loss
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Profit and loss


Explanation:
C'est á dire " responsable de son chiffre d'affaire".....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 00:37:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou plus exactement de son \"compte d\'exploitation profits et pertes\"....

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sujata: though generally referred to as 'compte d'exploitation' by itself
2 hrs
  -> Tks Ssujata

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabilités en matière de pertes et profits...


Explanation:
responsabilités en matière de pertes et profits ou d'[un service / un domaine / une des directions] [opérationnel(le)s / fonctionnel(le)s]

* - fonctionnel pour l'administration publique.

Au plaisir

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
J'espère que ça ira Merci encore!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI DJEBLI
1 hr