KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

for-fee services

French translation: services payants


14:20 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: for-fee services
the association has never offered any for-fee services
ILA
French translation:services payants
Explanation:
n'a jamais proposé de services payants / ou par extension "a toujours proposé des services gratuits"
Selected response from:

Cecile Camisa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9services payantsCecile Camisa
4service payableOlivier Roland
4rémunération/paiement à l'acte
ALI DJEBLI
4services payables ou facturablessheila adrian


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services payables ou facturables


Explanation:
il faut le contexte.

sheila adrian
PRO pts in pair: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rémunération/paiement à l'acte


Explanation:
Déf. :
Mode de rétribution consistant dans le paiement d'un montant fixe prédéterminé pour chacun des actes posés par l'exécutant.

Note(s) :
Le travail de la plupart des hommes de profession libérale est rémunéré à l'acte : consultation; rédaction de contrat; visite médicale; intervention chirurgicale, etc.
Mots apparentés : honoraires, salaire à la pièce.

GDT.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
services payants


Explanation:
n'a jamais proposé de services payants / ou par extension "a toujours proposé des services gratuits"

Cecile Camisa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Garcin
3 mins

agree  Philippe Danjoux
7 mins

agree  DPolice
19 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
20 mins

agree  zaphod
1 hr

agree  GerardP
17 hrs

agree  Christian Fournier: meilleure traduction
1 day3 hrs

agree  AnnekeHC: d'accord
2 days8 hrs

agree  thierry2
2 days10 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service payable


Explanation:
I'm guessing

Olivier Roland
France
PRO pts in pair: 8