KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

context indicators

French translation: indicateurs contextuels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:context indicators
French translation:indicateurs contextuels
Entered by: Isabelle Séjourné

14:24 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: context indicators
in a business study of a company
ILA
indicateurs contextuels
Explanation:
sans commentaire !
Selected response from:

Isabelle Séjourné
Grading comment
that's what I was thinking of and I needed a second opinion
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1indicateurs contextuelsIsabelle Séjourné
5Les indicateurs environnementaux (lies au projet bien sur).xxx3005andre
4 +1indicateurs (de / du) contenu
Steven Geller


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicateurs (de / du) contenu


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 14:27:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is an example...

Avant-projet Aïda - Recherche d\'informations dans un ensemble de ...
... l\'indexation par index atomiques (indexation simple), qui assimile les indicateurs
de contenu aux mots simples du texte (objectif premier : le rappel) mais ...
www.inria.fr/rapportsactivite/RA98/aida/fonde_recherche-inf...

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradusport: oui pour indicateur de contenu
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicateurs contextuels


Explanation:
sans commentaire !


    Reference: http://www.pug.fr/telech_ouvrage/dynamique.pdf
Isabelle Séjourné
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
that's what I was thinking of and I needed a second opinion

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Duinstra: Parfait!
16 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Les indicateurs environnementaux (lies au projet bien sur).


Explanation:
Au lieu du mot "indicateurs", il est meme preferable d'utiliser "facteurs environnementaux".

xxx3005andre
PRO pts in pair: 16