KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

fee rate

French translation: tarif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee rate
French translation:tarif
Entered by: ILA

14:28 Mar 6, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: fee rate
business
ILA
tarif
Explanation:
Although it would be helpful if the conteext were provided
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Tarif/taux
ALI DJEBLI
4 +2tarifmckinnc
4grille tarifaire
Steven Geller
4taux de la commission ou taux des honoraires
gilbertlu
4honorairessheila adrian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarif


Explanation:
Although it would be helpful if the conteext were provided

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
26 mins

agree  xxx3005andre: Totalement. Tarifs, d'exportation ou d'importation, tarif pour quelque raison dans le sens de ce que l'on doit payer pour avoir acces a....
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honoraires


Explanation:
ou taux horaire pour services

sheila adrian
PRO pts in pair: 16

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tarif/taux


Explanation:
Prix fixé par convention ou contrat ou par l'usage, par exemple un taux horaire, un tarif d'annonces, un tarif à la page, un tarif saisonnier, réduit ou préférentiel.

GDT.

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olivier Roland: taux
19 mins

agree  Paul Bousquet
26 mins

agree  obeid
1 hr

agree  zaphod
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taux de la commission ou taux des honoraires


Explanation:
Expérience bancaire et commerciale

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1168

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grille tarifaire


Explanation:
barème d'honoraires

tarif d'honoraires

tableau des honoraires


Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017