KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

CTQ Flowdowns to Project Clusters to Projects

French translation: organigrammes critiques a la qualite descendant aux groupes de projects, aux projects.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CTQ Flowdowns to Project Clusters to Projects
French translation: organigrammes critiques a la qualite descendant aux groupes de projects, aux projects.
Entered by: zaphod

07:47 Mar 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: CTQ Flowdowns to Project Clusters to Projects
• What is T.S.S and How is it linked to Our Transformation and Our Performance
• How T.S.S. is being deployed
• Your role as a leader within the context of T.S.
• The Life Cycle of a Textron Black Belt’s Service
• How S.. Projects must be linked to our key business levers (CTQ Flowdowns to Project Clusters to Projects)
• How project reviews are conducted and how they positively impact the Process Owners and Project Teams
Bram Poldervaart
organigrammes critiques a la qualite descendant aux groupes de projects, aux projects.
Explanation:
Critical to Quality flowdown
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
descendants sonne bien, je vais l'utiliser. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organigrammes critiques a la qualite descendant aux groupes de projects, aux projects.zaphod
4Les CTQ en aval aux [Grappes / Faisceaux] de projets aux Projets
Steven Geller
4CTQ = CTQPhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CTQ = CTQ


Explanation:
As far as I know, CTQ is not translated. That might help others to help you for the remaining part of the expression

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les CTQ en aval aux [Grappes / Faisceaux] de projets aux Projets


Explanation:
Au plaisir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 08:50:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU

CTQ avalants

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organigrammes critiques a la qualite descendant aux groupes de projects, aux projects.


Explanation:
Critical to Quality flowdown

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916
Grading comment
descendants sonne bien, je vais l'utiliser. Merci!