KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

listing agreement

French translation: mandat de vente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listing agreement
French translation:mandat de vente
Entered by: Ana Hermida

08:42 Mar 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: listing agreement
As of this date, your affiliate has not submitted a listing agreement for the Westchester property.
Sylvie André
France
mandat de vente
Explanation:
Trouvé dans:

Listing agreement
valid during the Boat Show. Règlement / paiement : Espèces / Cash Chèque ...
www.capsud-yachtcharter.com/dev-photos/dossierprofessionnel...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7mandat de venteJacek Krankowski
4contrat de courtage immobilier
ALI DJEBLI
1 -1accord de liste
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
mandat de vente


Explanation:
Trouvé dans:

Listing agreement
valid during the Boat Show. Règlement / paiement : Espèces / Cash Chèque ...
www.capsud-yachtcharter.com/dev-photos/dossierprofessionnel...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann: See also Century 21 real estate for France.
12 mins

agree  Steven Geller
36 mins

agree  Isabelle Séjourné
2 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Levesque
6 hrs

agree  Michele Morainvillers
9 hrs

agree  Rita Cavaiani
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrat de courtage immobilier


Explanation:
Déf. :
Contrat par lequel une personne autorise un courtier immobilier à agir, pour une période déterminée, à titre d'intermédiaire pour l'achat, la vente, la location ou l'échange de biens immeubles.

Note(s) :
En vertu de la Loi sur le courtage immobilier, le contrat de courtage immobilier peut être relatif à l'achat ou à la vente en bloc d'un fonds de commerce ou relatif à un prêt hypothécaire.
On distingue le contrat à exclusivité d'agence et le contrat sans exclusivité d'agence.
Les termes convention d'inscription et inscription sont à éviter. Inscription désigne plutôt l'action d'inscrire ou ce qui est inscrit.
Le terme mandat ne convient pas pour désigner tout contrat de courtage immobilier. En général, le contrat de courtage immobilier est un contrat d'entreprise et non pas un mandat.

GDT.


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 253

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
accord de liste


Explanation:
accord de liste

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michèle Landis: Never used such a term in my long experience with real estate in France! "Mandat de vente" seems the best in this context.
5 hrs