KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

label guideline

French translation: directive d`etiquette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:label guideline
French translation:directive d`etiquette
Entered by: Sladjana Stojanovic

08:17 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: label guideline
final visit pack label
I.B.
directive d`etiquette
Explanation:
directive d`etiquette
Selected response from:

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1directives (générales) pour la préparation des étiquettesRita Cavaiani
4directive d`etiquette
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directive d`etiquette


Explanation:
directive d`etiquette

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
directives (générales) pour la préparation des étiquettes


Explanation:
guideline(s): directives générales ou lignes de conduites
lignes d'action plus ou moins permanentes fixées par la direction générale en fonction des particularités de l'entreprise
soit: ensembles des principes donnés pour guider la préparation des étiquettes

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jocelyne Lefaivre: Mais manque un peu de contexte
1 hr