KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

entitlement

French translation: Montant auquel on a droit


17:05 Mar 17, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: entitlement
entitlement of a process

key concept six sig
entitlement statistical term referring to the short term capability of a process
have you determined the entitlement of the process?
to achieve an entitlement

merci Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Montant auquel on a droit
Explanation:
Montant auquel on a droit ; ce qui revient de droit;
Holiday entitlement : congé annuel payé auquel les salariés on droit

Hope it will help
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
je pense qu'aucun des termes proposés ne correspond ici. Merci tout de même à tous!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2admissibilité
Steven Geller
4 -1droit au process
Manuela Schilling
4 -1Montant auquel on a droit
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Montant auquel on a droit


Explanation:
Montant auquel on a droit ; ce qui revient de droit;
Holiday entitlement : congé annuel payé auquel les salariés on droit

Hope it will help


    Harraps Business dictionary
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435
Grading comment
je pense qu'aucun des termes proposés ne correspond ici. Merci tout de même à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: Pas dans ce contexte. Il s'agit de "entitlement" d'un processus - rien à voir avec un montant.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
admissibilité


Explanation:
Au plaisir, Mate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 19:24:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Initiative de développement des PME fournisseuses de l\' ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... trois ans. Critères d\'admissibilité Pour être admissible, une ... exemple, le système
Six Sigma. * L\'élaboration et ... de planification de processus, surtout à l ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/SSI/tpf/brochure_f.pdf

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Schilling
1 hr

agree  chp
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
droit au process


Explanation:
xx

Manuela Schilling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: I beg to differ with you, Madam, but this is not French. "Processus" or even possibly "Procédé", maybe, but "process" - no, sorry.
50 mins
  -> Thank you for your correction - today is really not my day :-(