KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

gross to net on price "waterfall

French translation: présentation en cascade des prix bruts et nets


00:28 Mar 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: gross to net on price "waterfall
one of the activities on which the focus is in the marketing dept.

context: six sigma

merci Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:présentation en cascade des prix bruts et nets
Explanation:
sans plus de contexte , c'est ce qui me paraît le plus probable



Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
oui, j'aurais pu y penser tout seul. Mais j'étais très en retard... merci pour ton aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cascade de prix bruts aux netszaphod
4présentation en cascade des prix bruts et netsJH Trads


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présentation en cascade des prix bruts et nets


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte , c'est ce qui me paraît le plus probable






    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
oui, j'aurais pu y penser tout seul. Mais j'étais très en retard... merci pour ton aide!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cascade de prix bruts aux nets


Explanation:
Ancillary cost elimination

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
45 mins
  -> Merci Senor