KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

RAW

French translation: "Brut"


01:40 Mar 18, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: RAW
context six sigma

same table under Drill down (finished goods is listed RAW
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:"Brut"
Explanation:
Could be a possibility but without more context, it is pretty hard.
Selected response from:

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Grading comment
that's perfect. Il suffisait d'y penser! Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"Brut"
Ethele Salem Sperling
4données brutes
Steven Geller
4matières premières ou produits non finisLouis Sanguinetti


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"Brut"


Explanation:
Could be a possibility but without more context, it is pretty hard.

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
that's perfect. Il suffisait d'y penser! Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALAIN COTE
1 hr

agree  Marie Garcin: ça semble tout à fait possible sans autre indication dans le texte d'origine
6 hrs

agree  Philippe Danjoux
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matières premières ou produits non finis


Explanation:
d'après le contexte.
le stock se compose de produits finis et des matières premières.

Louis Sanguinetti
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 96

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
données brutes


Explanation:
PDF] Decision Support SYNER GE
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... can use ScanPATH to "drill down" for more detailed reports, raw data and trending
information to ... of a full portfolio of Six Sigma analytical tools, as ...
www.gemedicalsystems.com/services/pdf/decisionsupport.pdf - Pages similaires

J'ai l'impression qu'il peut s'agir de deonnées brutes...

[PDF] QualTrend FAQ's
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... as Lean-Manufacturing, Six Sigma, On-Time-Delivery, Continuous ... displayed, which can
include raw data, additional layers of ... E-Mail Q: Can users drill down into e ...
www.qualtrend.com/qualtrendFAQs.pdf


Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017