KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

corp adj's

French translation: Corporate adjustments


09:05 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: corp adj's
pour ceux qui suivent le feuilleton, c'est encore moi et encore six sigma
dans un CTQ flowdown, sous revenu ROIC, 3 éléments : NOP (?), Corp Tax et Corp Adj's thanks a lot!
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Corporate adjustments
Explanation:
Misc expenses broght forward on the annual P&L.
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
oui c'est ça, je l'ai sur une des pages suivantes. Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Corporate adjustmentszaphod
4Impôt des sociétés (sur les sociétés)
GILOU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Impôt des sociétés (sur les sociétés)


Explanation:
corporation tax

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corporate adjustments


Explanation:
Misc expenses broght forward on the annual P&L.

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916
Grading comment
oui c'est ça, je l'ai sur une des pages suivantes. Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
3 hrs