KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

coded to

French translation: imputé sur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coded to
French translation:imputé sur
Entered by: sabrina07

13:38 Mar 19, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: coded to
that is the invoice is coded to a Stock Account
sabrina07
(facture) ....imputée sur
Explanation:
terme de comptabilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 14:13:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une référence:

... Un libellé permet également de préciser chacune de ces imputations. Dans le
cas le plus courant, la facture totale sera imputée sur un seul compte. ...
www.sol-info.ch/Wingest/creanciers.htm - 38k

Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(facture) ....imputée surJH Trads
4attributabel to / marked to
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attributabel to / marked to


Explanation:
but it is hardly a French monologue

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(facture) ....imputée sur


Explanation:
terme de comptabilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 14:13:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une référence:

... Un libellé permet également de préciser chacune de ces imputations. Dans le
cas le plus courant, la facture totale sera imputée sur un seul compte. ...
www.sol-info.ch/Wingest/creanciers.htm - 38k




    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Schilling
19 mins

agree  tradusport
29 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
45 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: Oui.
2 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 hrs