KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

ROLLED !!!DEADLINE 1200GMT!!!

French translation: rendement de la production en continue


00:12 Mar 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ROLLED !!!DEADLINE 1200GMT!!!
ROLLED THROUGHPUT YIELD
Rendement de production .....
Rolled Throughput Yield
Typically, we measure the equality of a given process by calculating the number of transactions that “pass” the final step in the process. However, Rolled Throughput Yield accurately measures the cumulative defect rate across all critical steps in a process.

DEADLINE 12H GMT - 1!!!!
(ce qui veut dire qu'ensuite vous serez enfin débarrassés de moi!)
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:rendement de la production en continue
Explanation:
"rolled troughput" viens de "output" (sortie) et "through" (au travers), en d'autre mots: rendement ou production
"roll through" = défilement continue


Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
sans e final je suppose! le mec de la proposition précédente dormait ou c'est moi qui m'exprime mal? En tout cas merci pour ta prompte réponse!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rendement de la production en continuecheungmo
4Heure limite de Fin de Production est 12:00GMT/ TMGBOB DE DENUS


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Heure limite de Fin de Production est 12:00GMT/ TMG


Explanation:
GMT Greenwich mean time
En francais on dit aussi GMT ou
TMG = Temps moyen de Greenwich

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 619

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendement de la production en continue


Explanation:
"rolled troughput" viens de "output" (sortie) et "through" (au travers), en d'autre mots: rendement ou production
"roll through" = défilement continue




cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556
Grading comment
sans e final je suppose! le mec de la proposition précédente dormait ou c'est moi qui m'exprime mal? En tout cas merci pour ta prompte réponse!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 hrs