KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Path Forward

French translation: Options d'avenir


15:49 Mar 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Path Forward
For use in a power point presentation. Used as a title for the last slide to indicate what the project will be focusing on next.
Mark Stetler
French translation:Options d'avenir
Explanation:
also from TERMIUM - "The Road Ahead"
Selected response from:

xxxdepgrl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Chemin ou étape suivant(e)
GILOU
4 +1perspectives d'avenirDPolice
4Options d'avenirxxxdepgrl
4Le chemin à parcourirxxxdepgrl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Chemin ou étape suivant(e)


Explanation:
I guess so

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

agree  xxxcldumas: étape suivante seems more appropriate
43 mins

agree  Nicole Dargere
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perspectives d'avenir


Explanation:
just a suggestion

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Garcin
2 hrs

neutral  GILOU: je pense que c'est un contresens
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le chemin à parcourir


Explanation:
from TERMIUM

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Options d'avenir


Explanation:
also from TERMIUM - "The Road Ahead"

xxxdepgrl
PRO pts in pair: 107