KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

telephone banking organisation

French translation: société de services bancaires téléphoniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:telephone banking organisation
French translation:société de services bancaires téléphoniques
Entered by: Philippe Danjoux

12:28 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: telephone banking organisation
no further information given
Elise2
société de services bancaires téléphoniques
Explanation:
I tried "télébancaire"with Googlebut couldn't find anything.

I tried "services bancaires téléphoniques" and found it
Selected response from:

Philippe Danjoux
France
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, you really helped me!
Elise
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4société de services bancaires téléphoniquesPhilippe Danjoux
4banque en lignekalicom
4Société ou organisation télébancaire
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Société ou organisation télébancaire


Explanation:
I think so

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banque en ligne


Explanation:
or :

institut bancaire en ligne

kalicom
France
PRO pts in pair: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
société de services bancaires téléphoniques


Explanation:
I tried "télébancaire"with Googlebut couldn't find anything.

I tried "services bancaires téléphoniques" and found it

Philippe Danjoux
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, you really helped me!
Elise