KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

management of deals post-completion

French translation: gestion des accords après leur finalisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management of deals post-completion
French translation:gestion des accords après leur finalisation
Entered by: Jean-Luc Crucifix

21:21 Mar 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: management of deals post-completion
Pharmaceutical context:

"Licensing requires a range of activities, including preparation of supporting material, contact with potential partners, negotiation, and *management of deals post-completion*."
Jean-Luc Crucifix
France
gestion des contrats / accords après leur signature / une fois conclus
Explanation:
gestion du déroulement des contrats,

as opposed to gestion d'obtention de contrats
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestion des accords après leur finalisation
VBaby
4 +1gestion des contrats / accords après leur signature / une fois conclusJH Trads


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestion des contrats / accords après leur signature / une fois conclus


Explanation:
gestion du déroulement des contrats,

as opposed to gestion d'obtention de contrats


    nat F, exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
5 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestion des accords après leur finalisation


Explanation:
ou une fois finalisés.

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: ou "gestion des contrats/accords/opérations après finalisation"
5 mins