KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

for matching a purchase invoice

French translation: réconcililer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matching
French translation:réconcililer
Entered by: sabrina07

21:05 Mar 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: for matching a purchase invoice
write a work instruction to explain the process for matching a purchase invoice
sabrina07
pour reconcilier un bon de commande a une facture
Explanation:
c'est un processus courant dans le monde des affaires.
Selected response from:

Nicole Dargere
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rapprochement d'une facture d'achatRita Cavaiani
4 +2pour reconcilier un bon de commande a une facture
Nicole Dargere


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pour reconcilier un bon de commande a une facture


Explanation:
c'est un processus courant dans le monde des affaires.

Nicole Dargere
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: les accents!
2 mins
  -> ne sont pas disponibles sur mon programme! Merci quand meme

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
24 mins
  -> merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rapprochement d'une facture d'achat


Explanation:
matching (comptabilité) = rapprochement syn. appariement
déf: procédure qui consiste à réunir deux documents connexes (par exemple une facture et un bordereau de réception, ou tout autre document pertinent) dans le but de vérifier la concordance de l'information qu'ils renferment
purchase invoice = facture d'achat

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
4 hrs

agree  wearethewords
6 hrs

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
11 hrs