KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

items material

French translation: articles/ détails de dépense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:items material
French translation:articles/ détails de dépense
Entered by: sktrans

21:08 Mar 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: items material
it should be the equivalent of 10 items material, labour, machine and overhead - therefore 10 items x the standard cost/item
sabrina07
articles/ détails de dépense
Explanation:
Ces articles/détails sont en matières/matériaux, main-d'oeuvre etc..

ne connaissant pas le contexte, je vous dis que des fois "material and labor" est traduit par "tissu et façon".
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4articles/ détails de dépensesktrans
4matériaux en dix unités/élémentsxxx& Associates


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matériaux en dix unités/éléments


Explanation:
none

xxx& Associates
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articles/ détails de dépense


Explanation:
Ces articles/détails sont en matières/matériaux, main-d'oeuvre etc..

ne connaissant pas le contexte, je vous dis que des fois "material and labor" est traduit par "tissu et façon".


    Harrap's
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 693
Grading comment
merci