KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

persuasive technique

French translation: méthode persuasive / stratégie de persuasion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:persuasive technique
French translation:méthode persuasive / stratégie de persuasion
Entered by: DPolice

08:44 Apr 1, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: persuasive technique
Setting out the benefits, rather than just the facts is the heartland of persuasive technique.
Elise2
méthode persuasive / stratégie de persuasion
Explanation:
ou même plus près du texte: la technique de persuasion
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
Elise

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4méthode persuasive / stratégie de persuasionDPolice
4approche persuasive
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
méthode persuasive / stratégie de persuasion


Explanation:
ou même plus près du texte: la technique de persuasion

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
Elise

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  GILOU
25 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
7 hrs

agree  yanycv: la technique persuasive
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approche persuasive


Explanation:
Plutôt que d'exposer les faits, une approche persuasive consistera à faire ressortir (mettre en avant) les avantages
Faire ressortir (mettre en avant) les avantages plutôt que d'exposer les faits est la base d'une approche persuasive

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872